menuicon

About the School

List of Participants

  1. Ben Andrews
    (Australian National University, Australia)
  2. Yoshikazu Giga
    (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  3. Ben Goldys
    (The University of Sydney, Australia)
  4. Daniel Hauer
    (The University of Sydney, Australia)
  5. Ki-Ahm Lee
    (Seoul National University, South Korea)
  6. Yoshihiro Sawano
    (Chuo University, Japan)
  7. Gang Tian
    (Peking University, China)
  8. Enrico Valdinoci
    (The University of Western Australia, Australia)
  9. Zhouping Xin
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  10. Serena Dipierro
    (The University of Western Australia, Australia)
  11. Kyle Broder
    (Australian National University, Australia and Beijing University (BICMR), China)
  12. Kewei Zhang
    (Beijing International Center for Mathematical Research, China)
  13. Xuezhang Chen
    (Nanjing University, China)
  14. Melissa Tacy
    (University of Otago, New Zealang)
  15. Qiang Guang
    (Australian National University, Australia)
  16. Haotian Wu
    (The University of Sydney, Australia )
  17. David Lee
    (Paris VI, France)
  18. Tom ter Elst
    (University of Auckland, New Zealand)
  19. Xiaolong Han
    (California State University, Northridge, United States)
  20. Mi-Ho Giga
    (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  21. Pengshuai Shi
    (Beijing International Center for Mathematical Research, China)
  22. Tohru Ozawa
    (Waseda University, Tokyo, Japan)
  23. Hitoshi, Ishii
    (Tsuda University, Tokyo, Japan)
  24. Tetu, Makino
    (Yamaguchi University, Japan)
  25. Qing Liu
    (Fukuoka University, Japan)
  26. Yoshie Sugiyama
    (Osaka University, Japan)
  27. Mark Bowen
    (Waseda University, Tokyo, Japan)
  28. Futoshi Takahashi
    (Osaka City University, Japan)
  29. Yasuhiro Fujita
    (University of Toyama, Japan)
  30. Teruo Tada
    (King Abdulla University of Science and Technology, Saudi Arabia)
  31. Chao Xia
    (Xiamen University, China)
  32. Hugh Cooney
    (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
  33. Masaki Ohnuma
    (Tokushima University, Japan)
  34. Takiko Sasaki
    (National Institute of Technology (KOSEN), Ibaraki College, Japan)
  35. Dimitrios Roxanas
    (University of Sheffield, United Kingdom)
  36. Carina Geldhauser
    (University of Sheffield, United Kingdom)
  37. Kunimochi Sakamoto
    (Hiroshima University, Japan)
  38. Timothy Candy
    (University of Otago, New Zealand)
  39. Ngan Le
    (Monash University, Australia)
  40. Timothy Collier
    (University of Sydney, Australia)
  41. Takaaki Niashida
    (Kyoto University, Japan)
  42. Ansheng Li
    (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
  43. David Adams
    (The University of Western Australia, Australia)
  44. Koji Ohkitani
    (University of Sheffield, United Kingdom)
  45. Dhruv Bhardwaj
    (The University of Western Australia, Australia)
  46. Miaomiao Cai
    (The University of Western Australia, Australia)
  47. Jerome Droniou
    (Monash University, Australia)
  48. Paul Bryan
    (Macquarie University, Australia)
  49. Joseph Grotowski
    (The University of Queensland, Australia)
  50. Julie Clutterbuck
    (Monash University, Australia)
  51. Mohammad Ivaki
    (University of Toronto, Canada)
  52. Sophie Chen
    (Australian National University, Australia)
  53. Zihua Guo
    (Monash University, Australia)
  54. Luchezar Stoyanov
    (The University of Western Australia, Australia)
  55. Martin Li
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  56. Yizi Wang
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  57. Bin Deng
    (The University of Technology and Science of China, China)
  58. Guohuan Qiu
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  59. Gong Chen
    (University of Toronto, Canada)
  60. Liding Yao
    (University of Wisconsin-Madison, United States)
  61. Jianfeng Cheng
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  62. Renjun Duan
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  63. Chia-Yu Hsieh
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  64. Yong, YU
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  65. Kunlun Qi
    (City University of Hong Kong, China)
  66. Kaihui Luo
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  67. Xumin Gu
    (Shanghai University of Finance and Economics)
  68. Ziqian Zhang
    (Nanjing University, China)
  69. Qian Zhang
    (Australian National University, Australia)
  70. Yimin Chen
    (Tsinghua University, China)
  71. Ruijia Zhang
    (Tsinghua University, China)
  72. Florica, Cirstea
    (The University of Sydney, Australia)
  73. Yanjun Liu
    (Nankai Uiversity, China)
  74. Xintao Luo
    (Australian National University, Australia)
  75. Jerry Leung
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  76. Yong Wei
    (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
  77. Yanlin Wang
    (City University of Hong Kong, China)
  78. Hongru Chen
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  79. Naoki Yamada
    (Fukuoka University, Japan)
  80. Cheuk Yan Fung
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  81. Huan Xu
    (Auburn University, United States)
  82. Hadil Alhazmi
    (Australian National University, Australia)
  83. John Urbas
    (Australian National University, Australia)
  84. Shigeaki Koike
    (Waseda University, Japan)
  85. Kengo Hirachi
    (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  86. Maria Farcaseanu
    (The University of Sydney, Australia)
  87. Yasuo Komori-Furuya
    (Tokai University, Japan)
  88. Atsushi Katsuda
    (Kyushu University, Japan)
  89. Quoc Anh Ngo
    (Vietnam National University, Vietnam)
  90. Yuzhe Zhu
    (Ecole Normale Superieure (Paris), France)
  91. Yiing Yang
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  92. Zhenfu WANG
    (University of Pennsylvania, United States and Peking University after July, China)
  93. Todd Oliynyk
    (Monash University, Australia)
  94. Yihong Du
    (University of New England, Australia)
  95. Daisuke Kawagoe
    (Kyoto University, Japan)
  96. Taiga Kumagai
    (National Institute of Technology, Japan)
  97. Tal Gurfinkel
    (The University of Western Australia, Australia)
  98. Lyle Noakes
    (The University of Western Australia, Australia)
  99. Kengo Terai
    (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  100. David Shellard
    (Australian National University, Australia)
  101. Bin Xie
    (Shinshu University, Japan)
  102. Dingqun Deng
    (City University of Hong Kong, China)
  103. Xianfen Wang
    (Nankai University, China)
  104. Shun Uchida
    (Oita University, Japan)
  105. Adisak Seesanea
    (Hokkaido University, Japan)
  106. Sarat Moka
    (The University of Queensland, Australia)
  107. Nizhum Rahman
    (The University of Queensland, Australia)
  108. Jiakun Liu
    (University of Wollongong, Australia)
  109. Meiram Akhymbek
    (University of New South Wales, Australia)
  110. Candy Duff
    (Charles Sturt University, Australia)
  111. Naoyuki Ishimura
    (Chuo University, Japan)
  112. Gaoming Wang
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  113. Jiyuan Zhang
    (University of Melbourne, Australia)
  114. Zhuolin Li
    (University of Oxford, United Kingdom)
  115. Ho Man Tai
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  116. Christos Papachristou
    (University of Patras, Greece)
  117. Mishra Raj Dev Prakash
    (University of Allahabad, India)
  118. Min-Chun, Hong
    (The University of Queensland, Australia)
  119. Ramiro Lafuente
    (The University of Queensland, Australia)
  1. Erchuan Zhang
    (The University of Western Australia, Australia)
  2. Boris Baeumer
    (University of Otago, New Zealand)
  3. Hirotoshi Kuroda
    (Hokkaido University, Japan)
  4. Jan Rozendaal
    (Australian National University, Australia)
  5. Noa Kraitzman
    (Australian National University, Australia)
  6. Matt Majic
    (Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand)
  7. Cong Yao
    (Massey University, New Zealand)
  8. Neville Fowkes
    (The University of Western Australia, Australia)
  9. Bai-Ling Wang
    (Australian National University, Australia)
  10. Xuzhong Chen
    (Hunan University, China)
  11. Taehun Lee
    (Seoul National University,South Korea)
  12. Fred Roosta
    (The University of Queensland, Australia)
  13. Minhyun Kim
    (Seoul National University,South Korea)
  14. Takwon Kim
    (Seoul National University,South Korea)
  15. Se-Chan Lee
    (Seoul National University,South Korea)
  16. Yujiro Tateishi
    (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  17. Hyeongseong Yun
    (Seoul National University, South Korea)
  18. Sangpil Moon
    (Seoul National University, South Korea)
  19. Yikan Liu
    (Hokkaido University, Japan)
  20. Jie Jiang
    (Chinese Academy of Science, China)
  21. Hongwei Yuan
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  22. Zhendong Chen
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  23. Hyo Seok Jang
    (Seoul National University, South Korea)
  24. Jongmyeong Kim
    (Seoul National University, South Korea)
  25. Jim Byrnes
    (Prometheus Inc., United States)
  26. Toshio Mikami
    (Tsuda University, Japan)
  27. Len Patrick Dominic Garces
    (University of South Australia, Australia)
  28. Jack Thompson
    (The University of Queensland, Australia)
  29. Sicheng Liu
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  30. Yingxiang Hu
    (Tsinghua University, China)
  31. Rod Gover
    (University of Auckland, New Zealand)
  32. Kevin Fergusson
    (University of Melbourne, Australia)
  33. Makoto Kaneko
    (Tohoku University, Japan)
  34. Keisuke Abiko
    (Hokkaido University, Japan)
  35. Lu Xu
    (Gran Sasso Science Institute, Italy)
  36. Changwei Xiong
    (Australian National University, Australia)
  37. Keisuke Takasao
    (Kyoto University, Japan)
  38. Takashi Kagaya
    (Kyushu University, Japan)
  39. Masashi Mizuno
    (Nihon University, Japan)
  40. Yuhang Liu
    (Beijing International Center for Mathematical Research, China)
  41. Guosheng Jiang
    (Beijing International Center for Mathematical Research, China)
  42. Shota Sakamoto
    (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
  43. Cong Yao
    (Massey University, New Zealand)
  44. Yoshikazu Kobayashi
    (Chuo University, Japan)
  45. Tohru Ozawa
    (Waseda University, Japan)
  46. Xianfeng Wang
    (Nankai University, China)
  47. Wenhui Shi
    (Monash University, Australia)
  48. Chris van der Heide
    (University of Queensland, Australia)
  49. Ziqian Zhang
    (Nanjing University, China)
  50. Minhyun Kim
    (Seoul National University, South Korea)
  51. Ru Hou
    (Peking University, China)
  52. James Stanfield
    (The University of Queensland, Australia)
  53. Xishen Jin
    (Renmin University of China, China)
  54. Jianfeng Cheng
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  55. Makoto Kaneko
    (Tohoku University, Japan)
  56. Cong Wang
    (Capital Normal University, China)
  57. Lawrence Lo
    (The University of Queensland, Australia)
  58. Michiaki Onodera
    (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
  59. Jin Huang
    (Peking University, China)
  60. Xu-Jia Wang
    (Australian National University, Australia)
  61. Yuhang Liu
    (Beijing International Center for Mathematical Research, China)
  62. Xuzhong Chen
    (Hunan University, China)
  63. Kunlun Qi
    (City University of Hong Kong, China)
  64. Cong Yao
    (Massey University, New Zealand)
  65. Shigeaki Koike
    (Massey University, New Zealand)
  66. Hyo Seok Jang
    (Seoul National University, South Korea)
  67. Guohuan Qiu
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  68. Xueling Dong
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
  69. Ruijia Zhang
    (Tsinghua University, China)
  70. Takasi Senba
    (Fukuoka University, Japan)
  71. Yanlin Wang
    (City University of Hong Kong, China)
  72. Xintao Luo
    (Australian National University, Australia)
  73. Xiaoxiang Chai
    (Korea Institute for Advanced Study, South Korea)
  74. Tetu Makino
    (Yamaguchi University, Japan)
  75. Zhiruo Ding
    (Hokaido University, Japan)
  76. Yuguang Shi
    (Peking University, China)
  77. Nao Hamamuki
    (Hokkaido University, Japan)
  78. Tomoya Kemmochi
    (Nagoya University, Japan)
  79. Zehao Guan
    (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  80. Florian Bechtold
    (University Paris VI, France)
  81. Hyunsuk Kang
    (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea)
  82. Hideo Kubo
    (Hokkaido University, Japan)
  83. Changfeng Gui
    (University of Texas at San Antonion, United States)
  84. Kurt Williams
    (University of Western Australia)
  85. Ben Curran
    (The University of Queensland, Australia)
  86. Funaki Tadahisa
    (Waseda University, Japan)
  87. Kentaro Nagahara
    (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
  88. Yoshio Tsutsumi
    (Kyoto University, Japan)
  89. Shuhei Kitano
    (Waseda University, Japan)
  90. Grace Garden
    (The University of Sydney, Australia)
  91. Jiaxi Zhao
    (Peking University, China)
  92. Shigeaki Koike
    (Waseda University, Japan)
  93. Lingxiao Wang
    (Tufts University, United States)
  94. Katsuyuki Ishii
    (Kobe university, Japan)
  95. Guosheng Jiang
    (Beijing International Center for Mathematical Research, China)
  96. Kazushige Nakagawa
    (Fukushima University, Japan)
  97. Yanjun Liu
    (Nankai University, China)
  98. Yujiro Tateishi
    (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  99. Yuzhe Zhu
    (Eacutecole Normale Supeacuteriore in Paris, France)
  100. Bin Deng
    (University of Technology and Science of China)
  101. Tohru Ozawa
    (Waseda University, Japan)
  102. Teruo Tada
    (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology, Saudi Arabia)
  103. Tetu Makino
    (Yamaguchi University, Japan)
  104. Courtney Sinclair
    (University of Queensland, Australia)
  105. Dingqun Deng
    (City University of Hong Kong)
  106. Yasuhiro Fujita
    (University of Toyama, Japan)
  107. Shoichi Sato
    (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  108. Keisuke Abiko
    (Hokkaido University, Japan)
  109. Toshio Mikami
    (Tsuda University, Japan)
  110. Yimin Chen
    (Tsinghua University, China)
  111. Takashi Kagaya
    (Kyushu University, Japan)
  112. Lu Xu
    (Gran Sasso Science Institute, L'Aquila, Italy)
  113. Wang Shing Leung
    (The University of Hong Kong (HKU))
  114. Hao Liu
    (The University of Hong Kong (HKU))
  115. Phuoc Tai Nguyen
    (Masaryk University, Czech Republic)
  116. Yu Gao
    (The University of Hong Kong (HKU))
  117. Han Cui
    (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
  118. Mengni Li
    (Tsinghua University, China)
  119. Yueyuan Gao
    (Tohoku University)
  120. Jiezhong Wu
    (The University of Sydney)
  121. Seunghyeok Kim
    (Hanyang University, South Korea)
  122. Takanobu Hara
    (Hokkaido University, Japan)
  123. Ziyuan Wang
    (The University of Sydney)
  124. Akio Baba
    (NIT Hachinohe College, Japan)
 

Back to top of the list of participants.